Participating Honor Graduates - Class of '17
Click a name below to view the Scholar's Salute as seen on KAIT-TV
Ambrosia Vonallmen
Alton High School
Rylee Donease Nelson
Armorel High School
Taylor Curd
Bald Knob High School
Sophie Rottinghaus
Bay High School
Sydney Higgins
Bay High School
Sarah Beth Oppenheim
Bay High School
Matthew Barnett
Bay High School
Haley N. Owens
Beebe School District
Caleb Gleason
Blytheville High School
Darrin Andrew McFall
Buffalo Island Central High School
Hunter Johnson
Calico Rock High School
Lillian Pinkston
Cave City High School
Curtis Coleman
Clarkton High School
Sydney Wakefield
Cooter High School
Melanie Ricker
Corning High School
Jeramie Alexander
Cross County High School
Ivy Hooker
East Poinsett County High School
Shane Beason Tapp
Forrest City High School
Shelby Crosskno
Gosnell High School
Sara Brown
Greene County Tech High School
Melanie Jackson
Harrisburg High School
Demaria Woods
Hayti High School
Brianna Himschoot
Highland High School
Meridith Helms
Hillcrest High School
Kristina Balentinw
Hillcrest High School
Memory Light
Hoxie High School
Kennedy Wallis
Izard County Consolidated High School
Jissel Esparza Saucedo
Jonesboro High School
Madison Bailey VanGinhoven
Mammoth Spring High School
Mary Veach
Manila High School
McKenzie Shedd
Manila High School
Benjamin Tyler Baser
Marion School District
Michelle Wright
Marked Tree High School
Cynthia Barham
Marmaduke High School
Emily Crawley
Maynard High School
Caeden Wolfe
Melbourne High School
Cierra Frazier
Midland High School
Jonathon Sopko
Naylor High School
Jacob Hager
Neelyville High School
Joseph DaVault
Paragould High School
Laurel Dhority
Pocahontas High School
Avery Bucy
Rector High School
John Zachary Poe
Riverside High School
Haley Qualls
Riverview High School
Jacob Elbridge Biniakewitz
Rose Bud School District
Taylor Knapp
Rural Special School District
Cortney Winston
Sloan-Hendrix High School
Bailey Green
South Pemiscot Co High School
Tia N'Dea Spears
South Pemiscot Co High School
Julia Leanne Gibson
Southland High School
Caylee McGuire
Southside High School
Faith Wilkerson
Southside High School
Bailey Bennett
Thayer High School
Evan Hubbard
Tuckerman High School
Katelyn Platt
Tuckerman High School
Kassidy Sentell
Twin Rivers High School
Jonathan Martin
Viola High School
Kierra Huskey
Westside High School
Madison Counts
Winona School District
Matthew Vines
Wynne High School